Monday, September 21, 2009

I Love You

Everyones headin back to "kampung" but in six and a half hours time I'll hafta get my ass up to work. *frowns* I hated it as much as everyone do. Friends have been repeatingly askin why do I have to work? Yes I have cause it's stated clearly in the contract. I don't mind as long as they don't decline my CNY leave. Btw, it's approved! *grins* Yes. So I'll be off from 13th to 22nd Feb. And from 28th to 4th March for Redang Trip. I was excited but only for a while..but I'm back to my emo self. Whyyyyyyy? I find no answer. Someone tell me! I need a vacation. Desperately need one. I can't complain bout work. Firstly, it's unprofessional. Secondly, my boss might read this, yes, my AVP's in my FB! Tee Hee Hee...thirdly, I don't want to get fired. Followed by the fact that I don't like to think bout how Singaporeans have been messin my life for the past 12 months. For me, after work, I'll leave everythin in office. I have this tidak apa attitude which have it's pro and cons I guess. It leads to procastination but at least I'm not as stressed as the judges or programmers who need to crack their head figuring out codings. *Sigh*Life's a bore. I wanna go hiking at Brogha Hill like how JT did. Screw the height phobia. I wanna go fishing. I want paintball! Kelvin please plan one for my next trip. I wanna join doggy gathering! I wanna sing K all by myself with no one hoggin over the mic or song skipping. Unfortunately things doesn't always go the way I wanted it to be. I think I shoulda stop complainin and get a life. I'm damn lucky! I should appreciate whatever I have. But...but... :(

I love her. Whenever I look into her big brown eyes, they manage to sooth my anger. You're one of the reason I'm still alive today. WTF I'm talkin bout?

My face looked like shit lately. Whiteheads! Not that it looked perfect before but it's gotten worse. I hate applying this stupid charcoal mask! It hurts! Arghhhh I need you Dr Christina. But I don't know when I'd be free to go see you. :(

I got it. Finally got it. Love at first sight. My first pair from Charles and Keith. I wanted to get the beige one as well but no size. Pavillion! I'm gonna go hunt you there soon.

Germaine sibeh sampat want to wear the heels as well. Lol. Okay laaaa. Enough of showin off. Next I'd like to blog bout would be my hair. Should I dye my hair now or wait till CNY? The colors so ugly now. Half head black another half with faded dye.

Can see? Top part is plain black. I think I need to cut my fringe as well. I've so little hair for fringe. *grunts* so can't leave it long cuz it'd go so flat -____- Guess I'd grow it longer and leave it straight. I saw one particular girl who curled her hair and looked like aunty! OMG. She's only my age but looked like ah ma. Why go bihun curl the whole head? *faints* there I go again bitchin bout ppl's hair.

Btw, I wanted to tell you I really liked you. I had fun today :) I love you Coffee Jelly. You made my day. *hugs*

Okayla time to peel off my mask edi. Gua is sibeh sleepy! Taaaaaaa!

Xoxo =)

No comments:

Post a Comment

lovely cupcakes