Thursday, December 22, 2011

sometimes I am not sure what love is. sometimes I would find myself asking is this how love is suppose to feel?

there used to be days I was really sure what it is. moment of first love that innocent fluttering feeling which comes out and lives within me with excitement made me confident this was probably was love was. Fresh and new and full of excitement. then in the midst of smiles and laughter, tears came along..with anger and pain. what seem to me like it was everlasting love,flew out of the window in just a blink of an eye. questions began to rise, isn't love suppose to be everlasting? or is it just a spur of the moment thing. can you really lose love with time?

second, third and fourth relationships ended up the same way. things such as 'I felt love in the beginning, but somehow I lost it with you... you'd be better off with another better guy' became a common quote. innocent image of love gets lost in the process. all you'd recall is just how 'love' doesn't last and that well maybe you just don't know what exactly love is.

Funny, how easy it is sometimes to forget all those happy moments you share with a person that you've build together for a period of time in just a blink of an eye... then later on only recall the pain which acts as the base for the defensive mechanism you unknowingly build around you.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

best birthday gift

say hellooooo! to our first and new baby, kimi shiro (pronounced as shee-ro-ee). why we name her that is because - kimi stands for "she who is without equal" and shiro basically means "white". i'm quite keen on "shiro" but i knew a handsome white male schnauzer who already has that name. there were several options that came across our mind tho. we actually settled with "pepe" at first - sempena the name of liverpool's goalkeeper Pepe Reina. wtf. lol yes i know. i've always wanted a westie - my dream dog and have practically told myself that i'll name the dog Jasper when i got one. boohoo! too bad this cute lil one is a she. i've always prefer a she because male dogs risks the chances of lifting their leg when they pee. then came along the name Bella (no, definitely not from Twillight), which everyone says is so normal. so there.

oh here's a part i missed out. she's an early birthday gift from bee. tee hee hee. happy happy. we bought her over via winnie lim from i'm in lurve with her westie, Yumi who barks like a lady (so gentle) and tremendously friendly - she had 4 pups and we took the one with the longest ear. hope she doesn't look like a jacks later on. :P *fingers crossed*

how can u resist? :P

currently on a strict military training to make sure she turns into a guai guai lui. <3 that's all for now. heavy downpour. :P

Monday, October 17, 2011

gadgets, gadgets and gadgets

xoxo. ❥ ann

Sept and Oct luvs

when was the last time i blogged?

geez. since work started i've been cravin for extra 12hours a day. sigh. i've no time for anything at all! *screamsssss*

i don't review on food anymore but just lazily post some pics which i already did in Facebook for the sake of bloggin. boo!

okay. updateeeee time!!

let's start with newly weds. you peeps must've been receivin hell lotsa red bombs lately (means weddin invitation in chinese) - and i've got two. my cuzzy and my boo's buddy.

I've been trynna work hard to go on diet but failed miserably. Lol even EA sports doesn't help. Sigh.

Okay pictars time!

Cuzzy's Big Day
# Venue - Tai Thong Puchong


Bee and Cindy's (not my boo Bee okay)

# Venue - Dorsett Subang

Camwhore once we sampai lol and we were fashionably late lor :P

this dress cost me a bomb wtf but it's worth it due to the quality <3 love the puffy lower part of the dress. tee hee heeeee.

Next post I shall blog about ps3 and some stupid irresponsible lens seller from eff beeeeee!


xoxo. ❥ ann

Thursday, September 22, 2011


a person who would never intentionally hurt you, lie to you, deceive you, manipulate you, abuse you and who takes great care to be kind to you, honest with you, dependable and loyal. Someone who you trust without question because they have never given you any reason not to trust them. Someone you enjoy being around and look forward to seeing. Someone who would sacrifice themself for you.

a friend is someone you love and who loves you, someone you respect and who respects you, someone whom you trust and who trusts you. A friend is honest and makes you want to be honest, too.

a friend is loyal.

a friend is someone who is happy to spend time with you doing absolutely nothing at all; someone who doesn't mind driving you on stupid errands, who will get up at midnight just because you want to go on an adventure, and who doesn’t have to talk to communicate with you.

a friend is someone who not only doesn't care if you're ugly or boring, but doesn't even think about it; someone who forgives you no matter what you do, and someone who tries to help you even when they don't know how. A friend is someone who tells you if you're being stupid, but who doesn't make you feel stupid.

a friend is someone who would sacrifice their life and happiness for you. A friend is someone who will come with you when you have to do boring things like watch bad recitals, go to stuffy parties, or wait in boring lobbies. You don't even think about who's talking or who's listening in a conversation with a friend.

a friend is someone for whom you're willing to change your opinions. A friend is someone you look forward to seeing and who looks forward to seeing you: someone you like so much, it doesn't matter if you share interests or traits. A friend is someone you like so much, you start to like the things they like.

a friend is a partner, not a leader or a follower.


you know wot? lemme tell you my opinions about friends. i don't believe in true friends. i don't believe in BFF shit. they are easy to come and easy to go. experience. the words "friends forever" or "best friend forever", fake.

but I do appreciate my friends. and read this, I never choose friends.
i never care whether you're filthy rich, smart or havin' a certain status. i don't choose my friends that way. if you're my friend then you are my friend. i accept you for who you are. not for who & where you from. why? i've been hit with ups and downs in life. high class, low class - been there done that. i've friends who only make friends dependin on their status. you no moolahs, won't call you out, you got money, everyone comes and licks your armpit.

done with my ranting.

Friday, September 09, 2011

karma hits big time

spoke to a hometown friend whom i used to work with and hung out everyday. midway through, reminds me of someone whom i think is a real attention whore, a green eyed monster too.

i just wanted to say..

i don't usually remember people who loikes to defame others, so don't bother addin' me up, nosy parker. too bored? guess karma's just hit. and what's yer name again? fink u should just go visit a shrink cause u might have BPD.

someone who once dated my ex. and asking' for my permission. do i look like i fuck care? i don't even give a shit after what you've done to me and the rest. i bet u have nightmares every night for all the lies you've told.

friends knew me well, that if you don't mess with me, i wouldn't have gotten so pissed.

there's a reason why all of em' hates you and you don't have any true friends around. even your bestest friend left you. may i laugh?

serves you right and it felt so good sayin this.

xoxo. ❥ ann